2025 Panini Donruss Football Mega 20 Box Case

***FREE SHIPPING | NO DOUBLE BOXING***

Configuration:

  • 10 cards per pack.
  • 6 packs per box.
  • 20 boxes per case.

 

Out of stock

2025 Panini Donruss Football Mega 20 Box Case

Load up on one of the most collectible football releases of the year with the 2025 Panini Donruss Football Mega 20 Box Case.

Donruss is built on hobby staples like Rated Rookies, star-driven autographs, and classic memorabilia sets like Donruss Threads—the kind of cards that stay relevant year after year.

It also delivers one of the most exciting insert lineups in the retail space, with chase favorites like Downtown!, Gridiron Marvels, Crunch Time, and more.

If you want maximum ripping volume with consistent Mega Box guarantees across every box, the 2025 Panini Donruss Football Mega 20 Box Case is the cleanest way to do it.

Table of Contents

  • What this case is
  • Case configuration
  • Mega Box guarantees
  • Insert and chase highlights
  • Who this is for
  • Quick product info
  • FAQs

1) What this case is

The 2025 Panini Donruss Football Mega 20 Box Case is a sealed retail case containing 20 Donruss Football Mega Boxes.

It’s designed for collectors who want bulk Rated Rookies, steady parallels and inserts, and a guaranteed hit in every Mega Box—making it ideal for ripping, sorting, and building long-term inventory.

2) Case configuration

  • Boxes per Case: 20
  • Packs per Box: 6
  • Cards per Pack: 10
  • Total Cards per Box: 60

3) Mega Box guarantees

Each Mega Box inside the 2025 Panini Donruss Football Mega 20 Box Case guarantees the following:

  • 1 Autograph or Memorabilia Card
  • 6 Rated Rookies
  • 6 Inserts
  • 5 Green Parallels
  • 2 Optic Rated Rookie Preview Red Wave Parallels
  • 1 Revolution Insert
  • 4 Optic Rated Rookie Preview Pink Parallels

This is what makes the case format so strong—every box brings the same core value mix, so you can rip with confidence and plan your sorting and listings around guaranteed content.

4) Insert and chase highlights

Donruss Football’s insert lineup is as entertaining as it is collectible, and it’s loaded with cards that collectors actively chase.

  • Downtown! — one of the most demanded case-chase inserts in modern football
  • Gridiron Marvels — bold designs that pop in hand and display well
  • Crunch Time — a classic-feeling insert built for star power

With Rated Rookies at the core and Donruss Threads anchoring the memorabilia side, this release gives you a blend of rookies, legends, and highlights that holds up deep into the season.

5) Who this is for

The 2025 Panini Donruss Football Mega 20 Box Case is a strong fit if you want high volume and consistent Mega Box guarantees.

  • You want sealed case quantity for ripping, breaks, or inventory
  • You like stacking Rated Rookies for sorting, lots, or grading piles
  • You want strong parallels and inserts in every box
  • You’re chasing major inserts like Downtown! and Gridiron Marvels

6) Quick product info

  • Product: 2025 Panini Donruss Football Mega 20 Box Case
  • Release Date: January 16th, 2026
  • UPC: 746134185205

7) FAQs

How many boxes are in the case?
This case contains 20 Mega Boxes.

How many cards are in each Mega Box?
Each Mega Box includes 60 total cards (6 packs per box, 10 cards per pack).

Is there a guaranteed hit in each Mega Box?
Yes. Every Mega Box guarantees 1 autograph or memorabilia card.

What else is guaranteed per Mega Box?
Each Mega Box guarantees Rated Rookies, inserts, Green parallels, a Revolution insert, and Optic Rated Rookie Preview parallels.

Weight17 lbs
Dimensions22 × 14 × 6 in
Brand

Panini